?

Log in

Wed, Oct. 19th, 2005, 09:01 pm
wannabeajstyles: im new!!!

hello, my name is spencer, and i hate absolutely everything about emo kids. the way they whine all day about absolutely nothing, the way that they play their shitty music way too loud when riding around in their car, the way that they think that theyre somehow better than everyone else...i could go on forever i swear. see im an extreme metalhead so emo hating is pretty much in my blood. its really funny what kind of music they think is extreme. they walk up to me and go "dude, Hawthorne Hieghts is the most extreme band out there!" i just force myself to laugh it off. if u wanna talk metal with me, let me know. say i was just reminded of a funny song one of my friends played for me. its called "Emo Kid". i dont know tho does it, tho. i'll post the lyrics for ya.

Dear Diary

Mood: Apathetic

”My life is spiraling downward. I couldn’t get enough money to go to the Blood Red Romance and Suffocate Me Dry concert. It sucks cause they play some of my favorite songs like “Stab My Heart Because I Love You” and “Rip Apart My Soul” and of course “Stabby Rip Stab Stab” And it doesn’t help that I couldn’t get my hair to do that flippy thing either…like that guy from that band can do….some days you know...”

I’m an emo kid, non-conforming as can be
You’d be non-conforming too if you look just like me
I have paint on my nails and makeup on my face
I’m almost emo enough to start shaving my legs
Cause I feel real deep when dressing in drag
I call it freedom of expression, most just call me a fag
Our dudes look like chicks and chicks look like dykes
Cause emo is one step below transvestite

Stop my breathing and slit my throat
I must be emo
I don’t jump around when I go to shows
I must be emo
I’m dark and sensitive with low self esteem
The way I dress makes everyday feel like Halloween
I have no real problems but I like to make believe
I stole my sister’s mascara now I’m grounded for a week
Sulking and writing poetry are my hobbies
I can’t get through a Hawthorne Heights album without sobbing
Girls keep breaking up with me, it’s never any fun
They say they already have a pussy, they don’t need another one

Stop my breathing and slit my throat
I must be emo
I don’t jump around when I go to shows
I must be emo
Dye in my hair and polish on my toes
I must be emo
I play guitar and write suicide notes
I must be emo

”My life is just a black abyss... ya know...it’s so dark. And it’s suffocating me, grabbing a hold of me and tightening its grip, tighter than a pair of my little sisters jeans...which look great on me by the way.”

When I get depressed I cut my wrist in every direction
Hearing songs about getting dumped gives me an erection
I write in a live journal and wear thick rimmed glasses
I tell my friends I bleed black and cry during classes
I’m just a bad, cheap imitation of goth
You can read me “Catcher in the Rye” and watch me jack off
I wear skin tight clothes while hating my life
If I said that I like girls I’d only be half right
I look like I’m dead and dress like a homo
I must be emo
Screw XBox I play old school Nintendo
I must be emo
I like to whine and hate my parentals
I must be emo
Me and my friends all look like clones
I must be emo

”My parents don’t get me ya know. They think I’m gay just because they saw me kiss a guy…well, a couple guys …but still, I mean it’s the 2000’s, can’t two…or 4 dudes make out with each other without being gay. I mean, chicks dig that kinda thing anyways. I don’t know diary, sometimes I think you are the only one that gets me…you’re my best friend. I feel like tacos.”

Wed, Oct. 19th, 2005 10:45 pm (UTC)
sciucaro

Welcome to the club!

lol song's fucking retarded. Jacking off to Catcher? I lol'd.

If ya want, you can post funny shit like this at my place, emo_lulz. Here's a little dead or something.

Fri, Nov. 4th, 2005 09:07 pm (UTC)
zanny68: emo sucks

i agree emo sucks ass, but theres nothing wrong with real punk, i like metal too, but whats wrong with punk. and if you really hate emo check out the enlight68(anti-emo) community.

Fri, Mar. 3rd, 2006 07:06 am (UTC)
(Anonymous): Re: emo sucks

Fuck you for hating emo. They write their lyrics for a reason, people like you fags wouldn't understand. You and your so called "anti emo" punks only look at a side of them. "wanting to kill themselves over useless shit!" you say? Haha, you obviously dont know what the fuck you're talking about. Try to speak with your brains next time and not your nuts. If your that stupid to NOT know what nuts is, i'm talking about your T-E-S-T-I-C-L-E-S. Got it, dick head? Oh yea, if you got something to say to me, dont bother, i'll be long gone and wouln't even wanna take a look on what you have to say.

Mon, Jan. 16th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous): wtf

wtf is a emo punk are they wanna bes or what

Mon, Apr. 5th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC)
(Anonymous)

i love that song and you guys r fags screw u 4 not liking emos and i bet u might not like me because i am emo but do your mom and the world a favor u haters go kill your selfs no one likes haters like u guys anyway and people love emo people because they r hot nice and quiet wat did emos do 2 u thats right nothing so y dont you pansy fags go take yourselfs and go jump off a cliff because every one hates u and u wont b missed so go get laid or somthing because u guys/girls need 2 go suck a dick and guys yes i am calling u gay so leave emos alone oh ya your dad hates u 2 bye bitches and hoes one more thing eveyone hates u. you fags,bitches,whores,hoes,pansys,wuss's,gays,lezs,asses,and stupid asses fuck your life (me:hahaha dick heads)!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!